Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBVISBFOR1
Viner Strada Bianca Force 1 HRD Gravel Bike Viner Strada Bianca Force 1 HRD Gravel Bike
In stock
Bikes showing as in stock we aim to build on Wednesday 4th of September.
Don't forget to choose your custom options, and look at the amazing deals on wheels too!

Pre-ordered bikes will take a little longer, but we'll keep you
From £1,499.99
10 - 36 monthly payments available
(UK only) - More info
In stock

When you ride the Strada Bianca you'll explore thousands of new cycling routes, all waiting for you to map out a new adventure.

  • Toray T700 frame and fork
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD, 11-speed groupset
  • Hydraulic disk brakes
  • Massive tyre and mud clearance
  • Wheels: Fulcrum Racing 700 Full Description

Description

The Strada Bianca blends a capable, comfortable, mile-eating frameset with SRAMs Force 1 HRD groupset featuring hydraulic disc brakes to bring you a classy, capable and tough bike, yearning for new adventures.

With a full Toray T700 carbon frame and fork designed for strength and durability, coupled with 40mm tyre clearance, the Viner Strada Bianca is one bike for all seasons. It's nimble on tarmac and incredibly sure-footed once you head off-road. The further you explore the countryside, the more you'll admire the Strada Bianca's serious specification. 12mm thru-axle hubs front and rear ensure responsive handling that allows you to glide over rocky paths and bridleways. Mudguard mounts help you keep the spray to a minimum no matter what the weather throws at you.

Viner have expertly blended confidence-inspiring geometry with a compact top-tube for a stable front end so you can feel safe letting it all hang out on the descents. Moderately steep seat angles place you right over the rear wheel for the most efficient position and maximum traction through the tyre. With a 1200g frame weight and sub 500g fork, the Strada is lightweight too, giving a such a responsive feel that youll want to entire planet! The Viner Strada Bianca is raring to go, to be ridden anywhere and everywhere, so fuel up and head out.

Groupset: SRAM Force 1 is an 11-speed groupset that brings a host of great new features to the party. A single front chainring with 'Narrow-wide' tooth profile ensures chain retention. Add in the extra chain tension that comes from the 'clutch mech' design and you have the best chain security you can ride. SRAMs wide-range cassette to give you the maximum gear options for powering up and down the trails, whilst powerful Force 1 HRD hydraulic brakes give effortless stopping power and great modulation so you can finesse your braking efforts to suit the surface conditions. An all-round elite level groupset with significant advantages over its competitors in the field.

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit from Italian aces Selcof, plus San Marco and our own Planet X range. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

  • High quality Toray T700 Carbon frame and forks
  • Featuring SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Use: Adventure riding, gravel, road, commuting, touring, cyclocross
  • Mudguard mounts

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebar Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / Matt Black / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 90mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Wheels Fulcrum Racing 700 Disc Centrelock Clincher Wheelset / Front 12mm / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Head Set On-One Spacer Set 20+15+10+5 / 1 1/8 inch / Black  
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm  
Frame Spare Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 2 / 1 1/8 inch  
Brake spare Jobsworth 6 Bolt Disc Brake Rotor V2 160mm  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T  
Head Set Selcof Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer  
Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage  
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 11 Speed Right  
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 1 Speed Left  
Crank Set SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T  

Key features

Strada Bianca, Full carbon Gravel-Adventure frameset
Full carbon Gravel-Adventure frame with 40mm tyre clearance, disc brake compatibility and razor sharp handling it's the perfect bike to ride anywhere and everywhere
SRAM Force1 Groupset
Sram's ultimate 1x drivetrain, for narrow wheeled bikes. All the performance of SRAM Force with gear ratios and hydraulic brakes designed for CX use.
WTB i19 Selcof Wheelset
We've paired up WTB's lightweight, 700c, i19 rim with our incredible, 12mm thru-axle, Selcof hubs in a hand-built wheelset of incomparable quality and performance.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  XS/47cmS/50cmM/53cmL/56cmXL/59cm
ISeat Tube Length C-T470500530560590
BHeadtube Length (mm)110120140155175
FChain Stay Length (mm)430430430430430
DSeat Tube Angle (mm)747373.57373
CTop Tube Length, C-C (mm)521543563580595
AHead Angle7171.071.571.571.5
HBB Drop (mm)7070707070
JReach (mm)365375386397510
IStack (mm)546567581600615

Need help? E-Mail our technical experts

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
X Large White & Green X Large White & Green £1,499.99 In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Contact our technical experts

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £6.99 i
Select
Selle Italia Smootape Corsa Bar TapeBlack £7.98 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Orange £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeWhite £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Green £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeRed £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeBrown £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Pink £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeBlack £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Yellow £9.99 i
Select
Selcof ColourDrops BartapeMulticolour £9.98 i
Select
Planet X Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar TapeMicro Grip Texture | Black £12.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Smootape Gran Fondo Bar TapeBlack £14.99 i
Select
Selle Italia SG Bar TapeBlack £14.99 i
Select
Cinelli Caleido EVA Bar TapeBlack (Multi Colour) £24.99 i
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
Select
EURO - USA DISC & EXO3 Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right  FREE i
Handlebar Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar44cm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar42cm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar40cm £10.00 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
Selle Italia Lady Flow SaddleBlack £19.99 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Dynamic Supercomfort SaddleBlack | Manganese | Narrow £29.99 i
Select
San Marco Regal EVO Woven SaddleBlack | Manganese £39.99 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Dynamic Supercomfort SaddleBlack | Manganese | Wide £29.99 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Racing SaddleBlack | Xsilite £39.99 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Open Fit Racing SaddleXsilite Rails | Black £39.99 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £55.00 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | Matt Black | 350mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostGloss | 27.2mm £39.99 i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostMatt | 27.2mm £39.99 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem130mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem110mm | Gray/Black | 6 Degrees £49.98 i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem130mm | Gray/Black | 6 Degrees £49.98 i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem120mm | Gray/Black | 6 Degrees £49.98 i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem70mm | Gray/Black | 6 Degrees £49.98 i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem110mm | Red/Black | 17 Degrees £49.98 i
Select
FSA SL-K Stem140mm | Gray/Black | 6 Degrees £49.98 i
Wheels
Select
Fulcrum Racing 700 Disc Centrelock Clincher WheelsetFront 12mm | Rear 12 x 142mm | Shimano 11 Speed  FREE i
Select
Token Prime G23AR Dark Alloy Disc Gravel WheelsetFront 12mm Rear 12 x 142mm /Shimano 11 Speed £299.99 i
Select
Token Prime Roubx Disc All-Road Carbon WheelsetShimano 11 Speed £799.98 i

ebpChooseAccessories

We're famous for our bottle cages, don't miss out and treat your yourself to a bottle cage for your new bike.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Fang Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Mantis Alloy Bottle CageBlack £7.99 i
Select
Planet X Stainless Steel Bottle CageBrushed £9.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageGloss Black £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Matt £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack and Silver £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Gloss £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageMatt Black £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Titanium Bottle CageBrushed £24.99 i
Set your bike up right and maintain it to manufacturers specifications with our torque wrench.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set £49.99 i

Rest of range