Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
Fibonacci Sale Now On - Thousands of Items at Fibonacci Sale Prices
End of Summer Bike Clearance now on!
CBOOTI45650BX01
On One Ti 45650B Sram X01 Mountain Bike On One Ti 45650B Sram X01 Mountain Bike
In stock
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,699.99 Was £2,499.99 32% off
£141.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The Titanium 45650b is back. Refined and refreshed the ultimate titanium trail hardtail is here once again with the silky smooth ride and handling that only titanium can deliver. If you find XC bikes too vanilla and 29ers too waggon wheel then the Ti 45650b will hit your sweet spot. It's our number one Ti fighter.

  • Handbuilt 3Al/2.5V titanium frame
  • Rockshox Reba RL Solo Air 120mm Fork
  • 650b/ 27.5" wheelsize
  • SRAM XO1 Full Description

Description

The Ti 45650b is a uniquely British proposition, we'll ride in any weather, any trail, up and down all day long, no uplifts or shuttle runs needed. The Ti45650b is the bike for that type of riding. Lock it down with a short travel 4" fork and you have a trail centre ready rocket that'll gobble up the twisty singletrack at warp speed. Fit it out with 4-6" forks and you've a point to point missile that'll gobble up any track and always knows how to handle the rough stuff with the path points downwards.

No other material can match the properties of titanium, it's the ultimate off-road metal. It doesn't rust like steel, it doesn't fatigue like aluminium and it smoothes out the trails like no other tubing. Factor in its unique appearance and everyone knows that titanium is the smart rider's choice.

Groupset: SRAMs X01 components deliver the ultimate in drivetrain efficiency and reliability. With one chainring up front and a wide-range cassette on the back, you get the same gear ratios as a 2x set-up, but with reduced weight, better chain control and far better drivetrain reliability (including fewer dropped chains). We love SRAMs 1x drivetrains - we ride them every day and race them every weekend. Its time to get onboard and experience the improvement for yourself!

Chain retention is faultless thanks to the X-Sync chainring; no more deflected chains, strong performance in muddy conditions - it's next level. Shifting is on-point and solid thanks to the horizontal parallelogram X-Horizon rear mech design. Doesn't mean much? Well, in performance terms it's faster, reduces shift force and does away with ghost shifting and chain slap, whilst increasing stability and precision across the entire range of the 10-42T cassette. This is pretty much the best sensibly priced groupset available right now.

Wheelset: WTB i25 KOM, EL Guapo Rattlesnake hubs Naturally its a 27.5 wheeled bike, because thats the Goldilocks wheel size, not too small, not too big, but just right. We've paired up our stonking El Guapo Pro hubs with WTB's rowdy and wide i25 rims. They're fast light and track straight and true, just right for smashing up your local trails and getting lairy at the bike park. Our El Guapo Rattlesnake hubs pack in a tough four pawl engagement mechanism and easy tool free hand dissasembly when it comes time to service them. Don't worry though with Sealed Japanese EZO bearings it'll be ages before you need to wrench on these.

We've kitted the new Ti 45650b with a frame specification that is right on the money. Oversized tapered steerer, double butted main tubes and a squeak free threaded BB. Add in an ISCG05 guide mount and a 142mm thru axle back end and you have a bike built for UK conditions. Built to ride hard and built to put a huge smile on your face.

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Brake Front SRAM Guide RSC Hydraulic Disk Brake / Front / 900mm / Post Mount
Brake Rear SRAM Guide RSC Hydraulic Disk Brake / Rear / 1600mm / 20 Post is IS
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM NX GXP Chainset / 170mm / 32T
Forks Rockshox Reba RL Solo Air 120mm Fork / Diffusion Black / 27.5 " with 15mm Maxle Lite / Tapered / Crown Adjust
Grips On-One Bob On Lock-On Grips / Black
Handlebars El Guapo Saloon Riser Handlebar / 31.8mm / Grey
Rear Mech SRAM X01 Rear Mech 2.1 / 11 Speed
Saddle San Marco ERA Start Up Saddle / Black
Seatclamp El Guapo Barrel Forged Alloy Seatclamp Bolt Up / 34.9mm / Black
Seatpost El Guapo Bronco Seatpost (Grey Logo) / 31.6mm
Shifter SRAM X01 Trigger Shifter / 11 Speed / Right Hand / Black
Stem El Guapo Stallion Stem / 60mm / Grey
Tyre Front Panaracer Neo-Moto Folding Tyre / 27.5 Inch / 2.30 Inch / Black
Tyre Rear Panaracer Neo-Moto Folding Tyre / 27.5 Inch / 2.10 Inch / Black
Wheelset Fulcrum Red Power 27.5" Wheelset / 6 Bolt / Front 15mm Thru / Rear 12mm x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Head Set FSA Top Cap And Star Nut  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Inner Tube Vavert 27.5" Inner Tube / 1.75" - 2.125" / Presta / 48mm  
Brake spare Avid MMX Matchmaker Clamp Black / Left  
Brake spare Avid MMX Matchmaker Clamp Black / Right  
Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm 6 Bolt  
Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 180mm 6 Bolt  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Head Set FSA Orbit ITA Headset / 1.5" Lower With 1 1/8" Upper / Black / Lower External With Upper Integrated  
Wheel Spare Rockshox Maxle Ultimate Rear / 142mm x 12mm / Black  

Key features

Titanium 45650b Frame
The original hardcore hardtail, handmade in fabulous 3Al / 2.5V titanium. Ready to rock with a 4", 5" or 6" suspension fork and designed for 1X drivetrains the 45650b Ti is simply stunning. The perfect British bike for how we ride and where we ride.
SRAM X1/X01 Drivetrain
The best from SRAM's 1x drive train technologies, quick shifts, incredible chain retention and huge 11 speed gear range
i25 EL Guapo Wheelset
Wider rims are stronger and grip better. The WTB i25 mixes the performance of a carbon rim with the reliability only alloy can deliver. Hand built onto our El Guapo hubs you get an incredible wheelset that's ready to take you places.

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/16"M/18"L/20"
AHead Angle (degrees)65.765.765.7
B Head Tube (mm)115115125
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)592603618
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)71.271.271.2
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)4.6457508
F Chainstays (mm)430430430
G BB Drop (mm)383838
I Stack (mm)611611620
J Reach (mm)384395407
K Front Centre (mm)690701717
L Fork Length (mm)532532532
N Offset (mm)444444
O Wheelbase (mm)111711281144
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
20 Inch Brushed 20 Inch Brushed £1,699.99 Was £2,499.99 32% off In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £11.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £14.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Brake Front
Select
SRAM Guide R Hydraulic Disc BrakeFront | 900mm | Post Mount  FREE i
Select
SRAM Level Hydraulic Disc BrakeFront | 900mm | Post Mount 20mm Spacers  FREE i
Select
SRAM Guide RSC Hydraulic Disk BrakeFront | 900mm | Post Mount  FREE i
Brake Rear
Select
SRAM Guide R Hydraulic Disc BrakeRear | 1600mm | 20 Post to IS  FREE i
Select
SRAM Level Hydraulic Disc BrakeRear | 1600mm | 20 Post to IS  FREE i
Select
SRAM Guide RSC Hydraulic Disk BrakeRear | 1600mm | 20 Post is IS  FREE i
Chain Guide
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
MRP 1X Chain GuideISCG-05 With TR Upper £23.99 i
Chainset We offer various tooth ratios and crank arm lengths. Make sure your bike is suited to your riding type
Select
SRAM NX GXP Chainset170mm | 32T  FREE i
Select
Truvativ Descendant Direct Mount Chainset GXP170mm | 32 Tooth £62.00 i
Forks
Select
Rockshox Recon Gold RL 120mm ForkTapered | 27.5" x 15mm Thru | Diffusion Black | Crown Adjust  FREE i
Select
Rockshox Reba RL Solo Air 120mm ForkDiffusion Black | 27.5 " with 15mm Maxle Lite | Tapered | Crown Adjust  FREE i
Grips
Select
On-One Bob On Lock-On GripsBlack  FREE i
Select
On-One Half Bob Lock-On Foam GripsBlack  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
El Guapo Rifle Low Rise Handlebar31.8mm | 760mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Saloon Riser Handlebar31.8mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Ancho B Handlebar760mm | Black | 31.8mm Clamp £10.00 i
Select
Race Face Next Carbon 3/4" Riser HandlebarBlack and Grey | 725mm £54.99 i
Select
On-One Knuckleball Carbon HandlebarHard | Black | 747mm £54.99 i
Select
On-One Knuckleball Carbon HandlebarChewy | Black | 747mm £54.99 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco ERA Start Up SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
On-One Bignose Evo SaddleCroMo Rail | Black with Black Logo £24.98 i
Select
WTB Volt Saddle On-One EditionBlack £24.98 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £39.98 i
Seatclamp
Select
El Guapo Barrel Forged Alloy Seatclamp Bolt Up34.9mm | Black  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Bronco Forged Quick Release Seatclamp34.9mm | Black  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Lazo Post Clamp34.9mm | Black  FREE i
Select
On-One Forged Quick Release Seatclamp34.9mm | Black  FREE i
Select
On-One 6061T6 Forged Alloy Seatclamp Bolt Up34.9 mm  FREE i
Select
On-One TECH Series CNC Quick Release Seatclamp34.9 mm | Black £3.00 i
Select
El Guapo Holster Forged Q/R Alloy Seatclamp34.9mm | Black £5.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem60mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Stallion Stem70mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem90mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem50mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Stallion Stem60mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem100mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem70mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Outlaw Stem31.8mm | 45mm £10.00 i
Select
El Guapo Corto Stem45mm | Black £8.00 i
Tyre Front
Select
Terrene Chunk 27.5" Tyre2.3" | Tough  FREE i
Select
Panaracer Neo-Moto Folding Tyre27.5 Inch | 2.30 Inch | Black  FREE i
Select
On-One Chunky Monkey 650b Tubeless Ready TyreTrail Extreme | Folding | 50/42a | 27.5" x 2.4"  FREE i
Select
On-One Smorgasbord 650b Tubeless Ready TyreTrail Extreme | Folding | 60/42a | 27.5" x 2.25"  FREE i
Tyre Rear
Select
Panaracer Neo-Moto Folding Tyre27.5 Inch | 2.10 Inch | Black  FREE i
Select
On-One Smorgasbord 650b Tubeless Ready TyreTrail Extreme | Folding | 60/42a | 27.5" x 2.25"  FREE i

ebpChooseAccessories

Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
MRP 1X Chain GuideISCG-05 With TR Upper £23.99 i
Select
MRP SXG 30-34T Chain GuideISCG-05 £59.99 i
Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
On-One Platform Pedals/ Clear £9.99 i
Select
On-One Platform Pedals/ Black £14.99 i
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsSilver £29.99 i
Select
El Guapo Delgado Pro PedalBlack £49.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range