Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
20% off Clothing & Lights this weekend - Ends Midnight Monday
End of Summer Bike Clearance now on!
CBOOPICKRIV22HRD
On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 11 HRD Cyclocross Bike On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 11 HRD Cyclocross Bike
In stock
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,699.99
£141.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The On-One Pickenflick is a titanium cyclocross bike, designed for racing. If youre looking for the most refined cyclocross bike on the circuit, youve just found it.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • SRAM Rival 11 HRD, 22-speed groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Developed and refined by racers, for racers
  • Ideal for racing, from muddy fields to the Three Peaks
  • Weight: 9.5kg (depending on size)
Full Description

Finance Available

Pay over 12 or 24 months or with 0% interest free credit
Find out more about our Finance Options

Cycle to Work Options Available

Save up to 40% off your bike with Cycle to Work
Find out more about our Cycle To Work Options

Description

This one's a bit special and incredible fun. The On-One Ti Pickenflick sees beyond the course tape and run-ups, whilst still being the ideal UK 'cross bike. With bespoke titanium geometry and massive tyre clearance, this is not your average CX bike. All hail the 2014/15 Winner of Best Cross and Adventure bike in Road.CCs coveted Bike Of The Year Awards, as well as picking up 4.5 / 5 stars in June 2015 - see Cycling Plus review .

Designed and built especially for the On-One development team, with one eye on fast, fun off-road riding, and another firmly on 1 hour blasts through Northern Englands muddiest fields, the Ti Pickenflick has received fantastic feedback. So good it was clear we simple had to share it everyone else.

Theres something magical about the Pickenflicks Titanium frame which makes it ideal for 'Cross riding. Features such as Ti durability and a stiff oval top tube - that feels equally as good between your legs as it does perched on your shoulder - combine to create a special bike with precise handling and huge pedalling stiffness. A slacker head-angle provides increased handling and stability over the rough stuff, yet never loses the race-led responsiveness at the core of its being.

The Pickenflick delivers on all levels as a genuine off-road class-leader. A bike to tackle the infamous and gruesome Three Peaks event / race. Get it now, whilst you can; you deserve a Ti Pickenflick in your life.>

Groupset: SRAM Rival 11 HRD groupset is well proven and is the perfect groupset to help you venture off-road. Gear shifts are crisp and precise and with a compact double ring chainset you get wide-ratio gearing to tackle any climb. To keep everything under control on the descents, Rival's HRD hydraulic disc brakes offer massive stopping power and refined lever modulation in any weather conditions. Rival 11 HRD is also amazing value for money, easily outshining its competitors in the field.

Wheelset: Gipiemme are well known for their alloy and carbon fibre race wheels, now they've put their all into creating a practical, value for money 29"/ 700c disc brake wheelset. Built for road and off-road use the Gippemme Roccia is supremely versatile, it'll be equally at home on our touring bikes as it would any of our Gravel Adventure or cyclocross bikes. Disc brake ready and built to last the Roccia is the perfect inexpensive do it all 700c wheelset.

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit from Italian aces Selcof, plus Prologo and Planet X. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • Full carbon tapered disc fork
  • Featuring SRAM Rival 11 HRD groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Frame Weight: circa 1.61kg (large) without fork
  • Frame Weight: With Full Carbon Fork 2.35kg Approx. (Large)
  • Frame Warranty: 3 Years

NB: Please note that the Pickenflick frames come without decals.

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake/ Shifter Left SRAM Rival 11 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Rear Brake - Left Front Shifter / 1900mm / 20PP
Brake/ Shifter Right SRAM Rival 11 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Front Brake - Right Rear Shifter / 900mm / 20PP
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-32T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM Rival 11 Chainset (No BB) / 170mm / 50-34T
Front Mech SRAM Rival 11 Front Mech / 34.9mm Band On
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Headset Selcof Headset / Tapered Oversized 1 1/8" - 1.5, FSA 40-42 ACB Replacement
Rear Mech SRAM Rival 11 Rear Mech / Medium Cage
Saddle Prologo Kappa 3 Saddle / STN Cromo / Black
Seatpost On-One Seatpost Twelfty Sport MTB Seatpost- Black / 31.6mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Tyres Schwalbe Rocket Ron 700c Wired Tyre / 35mm / Black
Wheelset Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset / 24/28H / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Frame Spare Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Inner Tube CST Road Inner Tube / 700c / 35 -43mm / Presta / 48mm  
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 34.9 mm  
Frame Spare Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 2 / 1 1/8 inch  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm  

Key features

Titanium Pickenflick Cyclocross Frameset
Award winning titanium cyclocross frame that has swept the boards in the adventure cycling category. It's not just for racing in the mud it's an incredibly versatile gravel and trail bike
SRAM Rival HRD Groupset
SRAM's Rival HRD groupset delivers the amazing braking performance of hydraulic disc brakes with almost no weight penalty
WTB i19 Selcof Wheelset
We've paired up WTB's lightweight, 700c, i19 rim with our incredible, 12mm thru-axle, Selcof hubs in a hand-built wheelset of incomparable quality and performance.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/52.5cmM/54.5cmL/56.5cmXL/58.5cm
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.571.071.5
B Head Tube (mm)135155175185
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)540545570590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.573.072.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)525545565585
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)67676767
H Standover (mm)783795810830
I Stack (mm)557576597608
J Reach (mm)360369382398
K Front Centre (mm)605615630650
L Fork Length (mm)400400400400
M Trail (mm)45454545
O Wheelbase (mm)1011102610401056
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
Our prices are lower than the competition because we sell direct to you the customer; there are no middlemen to take a slice of the price you pay. We design and build everything ourselves so you get exactly what you pay for and that includes amazing service and unrivalled value for money.

How it works
You can buy from us in three different ways. You can call into one of our showrooms and try the bike you want before you place your order. You can order online via our website, or if you're too busy to call into the shop but would like advice on sizing and specifications then you can email or call our customer service dept. You'll receive the same great service no matter how you buy.

Buying online in confidence
Simply select your frame size and colour below and choose from the range of customisable options. Your bike will then be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build YOUR bike exactly the way YOU want it.

Buy in confidence

Crash replacement policy

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorskhire. We work with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities  to create bikes of unrivalled performance and value for money.

Can't see the upgrades you want on your bike? Give us a call today and we can build the custom bike of your dreams.

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Large Brushed Large Brushed £1,699.99 In Stock
Medium Brushed Medium Brushed £1,699.99 In Stock
Small Brushed Small Brushed £1,699.99 In Stock
X Large Brushed X Large Brushed £1,699.99 In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Cork Handlebar TapeWhite £2.00 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £4.00 i
Select
Planet X 3M Retro Reflective Polka Dot Handlebar TapeBlack £6.01 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBrown £8.00 i
Select
Cinelli Caliedo EVA Bar TapeBlack (Multi Colour) £21.00 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £16.49 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £15.00 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Chainset We offer various tooth ratios and crank arm lengths. Make sure your bike is suited to your riding type
Select
SRAM Rival 11 Chainset (No BB)170mm | 50-34T  FREE i
Select
SRAM Rival 11 Chainset (No BB)175mm | 50-34T  FREE i
Select
SRAM Rival 11 Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 52-36T  FREE i
Select
SRAM Rival 11 Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 50-34T £50.00 i
Frame
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetX Large | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetSmall | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetMedium | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetLarge | Brushed  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar40cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar38cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar42cm | Black | 31.8mm £74.01 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar40cm | Black | 31.8mm £74.01 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar38cm | Black | 31.8mm £74.01 i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar38cm £135.00 i
Headset
Select
Selcof HeadsetTapered Oversized 1 1/8" - 1.5, FSA 40-42 ACB Replacement  FREE i
Select
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ)Black | 9 mm £10.00 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
Prologo Kappa 3 SaddleSTN Cromo | Black  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £10.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £10.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Novus SaddleManganese | Black £30.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £50.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR Saddle FlowTi 316 | Black £50.00 i
Seatpost
Select
On-One Seatpost Twelfty Sport MTB Seatpost- Black31.6mm  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Bronco Seatpost (Black Logo)31.6mm £8.00 i
Select
On-One Twelfty MTB Seatpost31.6mm | Anodised Black £5.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Schwalbe Rocket Ron 700c Wired Tyre35mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Schwalbe Century Wired Tyre700x35mm | Black with Reflective Strip  FREE i
Select
Vittoria Randonneur Trekking Wired 700c Tyre35mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Hutchinson Top Slick 2 Protect'air Wired Tyre700c | 32mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Schwalbe Sammy Slick K Guard Wired Tyre700c | Black | 35 mm  FREE i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700x 35c | Black with Reflective Stripe | 35mm £10.00 i

ebpChooseAccessories

Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsSilver £29.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range