Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOPICKRIV1
On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 1 Cyclocross Bike On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 1 Cyclocross Bike
In stock
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,399.99
£116.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The On-One Pickenflick is a titanium cyclocross bike, designed for racing. If youre looking for the most refined cyclocross bike on the circuit, youve just found it.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • SRAM Rival1 , 11-speed groupset with disc brakes
  • Developed and refined by our racers
  • Ideal for racing, from muddy fields to the Three Peaks
  • Weight: 9.4kg (depending on size)
Full Description

Description

This one's a bit special and incredible fun. The On-One Ti Pickenflick sees beyond the course tape and run-ups, whilst still being the ideal UK 'cross bike. With bespoke titanium geometry and massive tyre clearance, this is not your average CX bike. All hail the 2014/15 Winner of Best Cross and Adventure bike in Road.CCs coveted Bike Of The Year Awards, as well as picking up 4.5 / 5 stars in June 2015 - see Cycling Plus review .

Designed and built especially for the On-One development team, with one eye on fast, fun off-road riding, and another firmly on 1 hour blasts through Northern Englands muddiest fields, the Ti Pickenflick has received fantastic feedback. So good it was clear we simple had to share it everyone else.

Theres something magical about the Pickenflicks Titanium frame which makes it ideal for 'Cross riding. Features such as Ti durability and a stiff oval top tube - that feels equally as good between your legs as it does perched on your shoulder - combine to create a special bike with precise handling and huge pedalling stiffness. A slacker head-angle provides increased handling and stability over the rough stuff, yet never loses the race-led responsiveness at the core of its being.

The Pickenflick delivers on all levels as a genuine off-road class-leader. A bike to tackle the infamous and gruesome Three Peaks event / race. Get it now, whilst you can; you deserve a Ti Pickenflick in your life.>

Groupset: SRAM Rival 1 is an 11-speed groupset that brings a host of great new features to the party. A single front chainring with 'Narrow-wide' tooth profile ensures chain retention. Add in the extra chain tension that comes from the 'clutch mech' design and you have the best chain security you can ride. SRAMs wide-range cassette to give you the maximum gear options for powering up and down the trails, whilst powerful disc brakes give effortless stopping power and great modulation so you can finesse your braking efforts to suit the surface conditions. Rival 1 brings serious price performance to the all-road market.

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit from Italian aces Selcof, plus Prologo and Planet X. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

Wheelset: Gipiemme are well known for their alloy and carbon fibre race wheels, now they've put their all into creating a practical, value for money 29"/ 700c disc brake wheelset. Built for road and off-road use the Gippemme Roccia is supremely versatile, it'll be equally at home on our touring bikes as it would any of our Gravel Adventure or cyclocross bikes. Disc brake ready and built to last the Roccia is the perfect inexpensive do it all 700c wheelset.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • Full carbon tapered disc fork
  • Featuring SRAM Rival 1 groupset with disc brakes
  • Frame Weight: circa 1.61kg (large) without fork
  • Frame Weight: With Full Carbon Fork 2.35kg Approx. (Large)
  • Frame Warranty: 10 Years

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM S350 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42 Tooth
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Headset FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ) / Black / 9 mm
Rear Mech SRAM Rival 1 Rear Mech / Long Cage
Saddle San Marco ERA Start Up Saddle / Black
Seatclamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 34.9 mm
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 31.6mm / Matt Black / 350mm
Shifter/ Brake Left SRAM Rival 1 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Rear Brake - Left Front (No Shifter) / 1900mm / 20PP
Shifter/ Brake Right SRAM Rival 11 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Front Brake - Right Rear Shifter / 1900mm / 20PP
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Tyres Vittoria Randonneur Trekking Wired 700c Tyre / 35mm / Black
Wheels Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset / 24/28H / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Frame Spare Planet X High Rise UnderBB Cable Guide  
Inner Tube Vittoria Lite Road Inner Tube / 700c / 33-37mm / Presta 48mm  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare Tektro 6 Bolt Disc Rotor / 160mm  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  

Key features

Titanium Pickenflick Cyclocross Frameset
Award winning titanium cyclocross frame that has swept the boards in the adventure cycling category. It's not just for racing in the mud it's an incredibly versatile gravel and trail bike
SRAM Rival 1x Groupset
All the performance of SRAM's Rival groupset paired with the class leading reliability and versatility of their 1x drivetrain technology. It's the number 1 choice for adventure cycling.
WTB i19 Selcof Wheelset
We've paired up WTB's lightweight, 700c, i19 rim with our incredible, 12mm thru-axle, Selcof hubs in a hand-built wheelset of incomparable quality and performance.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/52.5cmM/54.5cmL/56.5cmXL/58.5cm
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.571.071.5
B Head Tube (mm)135155175185
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)540545570590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.573.072.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)525545565585
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)67676767
H Standover (mm)783795810830
I Stack (mm)557576597608
J Reach (mm)360369382398
K Front Centre (mm)605615630650
L Fork Length (mm)400400400400
M Trail (mm)45454545
O Wheelbase (mm)1011102610401056
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Need help? E-Mail our technical experts

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Large Brushed Large Brushed £1,399.99 In Stock
Medium Brushed Medium Brushed £1,399.99 In Stock
Small Brushed Small Brushed £1,399.99 In Stock
X Large Brushed X Large Brushed £1,399.99 In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Contact our technical experts

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £4.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeBlack £7.49 i
Select
Planet X 3M Retro Reflective Polka Dot Handlebar TapeBlack £12.98 i
Select
Cinelli Caliedo EVA Bar TapeBlack (Multi Colour) £15.00 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageClear £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageBlack £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageWhite £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageRed £1.00 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.00 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.00 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £15.00 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Frame
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetSmall | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetMedium | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetLarge | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetX Large | Brushed  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Jack Woodhead Handlebar40cm £19.99 i
Select
Planet X Road Bar Strada Shallow Drop42cm | Polished Black | 31.8 mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Jack Woodhead Handlebar42cm £19.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar40cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
3T Ergonova Aluminium Drop Bar42cm £29.99 i
Select
3T Ergonova Aluminium Drop Bar40cm £29.99 i
Select
3T Ergonova Aluminium Drop Bar38cm £29.99 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar38cm | Black | 31.8mm £74.99 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar40cm | Black | 31.8mm £99.99 i
Headset
Select
Selcof HeadsetTapered 1 1/8th" - 1.5 Integrated  FREE i
Select
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ)Black | 9 mm  FREE i
Pedals
Select
No Pedals Thanks  FREE
Select
Shimano M540 SPD PedalsSilver £49.99 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco ERA Start Up SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
San Marco ERA Start SaddleBlack £5.00 i
Select
San Marco Ponza SaddleCromo Steel | Black  FREE i
Select
San Marco Selle Regale Dynamic SaddleManganese | White and Black £14.99 i
Select
San Marco Regal Special Edition SaddleMicrofeel Blue £27.50 i
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel £10.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £15.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £15.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero TRI PASSTN Cromo | Black £25.00 i
Select
San Marco Rolls SaddleSteel | Black Rhino £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Rolls SaddleSteel | White £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Rolls SaddleSteel | Honey £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Concor SuperCorsa SaddleCarbon Steel | Black Woven £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Rolls SaddleSteel | Black Woven £40.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Regal SaddleCarbon Steel | Silver | Black Woven £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Regal SaddleCarbon Steel | Bronze | White £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Concor SuperCorsa SaddleCarbon Steel | Honey £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Regal SaddleCarbon Steel | Bronze | Black Rino £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Regal SaddleCarbon Steel | Silver | Honey £40.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR Saddle FlowTi 316 | Black £84.99 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £55.00 i
Select
San Marco Concor Supercorsa RinoBlack £40.00 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Dynamic Supercomfort SaddleBlack | Manganese | Wide £50.00 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Dynamic Supercomfort SaddleBlack | Manganese | Narrow £50.00 i
Select
San Marco Regal EVO Woven SaddleBlack | Manganese £50.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Novus SaddleManganese | Black £99.99 i
Select
San Marco Aspide Open Fit Racing SaddleXsilite Rails | Black £50.00 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Racing SaddleBlack | Xsilite £75.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem100 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem130 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem120 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem110 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem90 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem80 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem130mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Schwalbe Rocket Ron 700c Wired Tyre35mm | Black £19.98 i
Select
Vittoria Randonneur Trekking Wired 700c Tyre35mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Continental Cyclocross Speed 700c Tyre35mm £25.00 i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700x 35c | Black with Reflective Stripe | 35mm £29.98 i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700c | Brown with Reflective Stripe | 35mm £30.00 i

ebpChooseAccessories

Shoes Poorly fitting shoes are not only uncomfortable but can cause serious injury - Treat your feet to a new pair of our best value shoes
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Lake MX160 MTB Cycling ShoesSize 42 | Black £40.00 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 46 | White £40.00 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 46 | White £40.00 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 45 £50.00 i
Select
Planet X Team Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 40 | Fluoro Yellow and Black £50.00 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 44 £50.00 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 46 £50.00 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 45 £70.00 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 44 £70.00 i
Select
Northwave Tri-Sonic Triathlon Cycling ShoesBlack | 41 £70.00 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 42 £70.00 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 46 £70.00 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 44 £90.00 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 43 £90.00 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 46 £90.00 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 42 £90.00 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 45 £90.00 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 44 £100.00 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 42 £100.00 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 45 £100.00 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range