Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOPICKRIV1
On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 1 Cyclocross Bike On-One Pickenflick SRAM Rival 1 Cyclocross Bike
Due In Soon
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,699.99
£141.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Due In Soon

The On-One Pickenflick is a titanium cyclocross bike, designed for racing. If youre looking for the most refined cyclocross bike on the circuit, youve just found it.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • SRAM Rival1 , 11-speed groupset with disc brakes
  • Developed and refined by our racers
  • Ideal for racing, from muddy fields to the Three Peaks
  • Weight: 9.4kg (depending on size)
Full Description

Description

This one's a bit special and incredible fun. The On-One Ti Pickenflick sees beyond the course tape and run-ups, whilst still being the ideal UK 'cross bike. With bespoke titanium geometry and massive tyre clearance, this is not your average CX bike. All hail the 2014/15 Winner of Best Cross and Adventure bike in Road.CCs coveted Bike Of The Year Awards, as well as picking up 4.5 / 5 stars in June 2015 - see Cycling Plus review .

Designed and built especially for the On-One development team, with one eye on fast, fun off-road riding, and another firmly on 1 hour blasts through Northern Englands muddiest fields, the Ti Pickenflick has received fantastic feedback. So good it was clear we simple had to share it everyone else.

Theres something magical about the Pickenflicks Titanium frame which makes it ideal for 'Cross riding. Features such as Ti durability and a stiff oval top tube - that feels equally as good between your legs as it does perched on your shoulder - combine to create a special bike with precise handling and huge pedalling stiffness. A slacker head-angle provides increased handling and stability over the rough stuff, yet never loses the race-led responsiveness at the core of its being.

The Pickenflick delivers on all levels as a genuine off-road class-leader. A bike to tackle the infamous and gruesome Three Peaks event / race. Get it now, whilst you can; you deserve a Ti Pickenflick in your life.>

Groupset: SRAM Rival 1 is an 11-speed groupset that brings a host of great new features to the party. A single front chainring with 'Narrow-wide' tooth profile ensures chain retention. Add in the extra chain tension that comes from the 'clutch mech' design and you have the best chain security you can ride. SRAMs wide-range cassette to give you the maximum gear options for powering up and down the trails, whilst powerful disc brakes give effortless stopping power and great modulation so you can finesse your braking efforts to suit the surface conditions. Rival 1 brings serious price performance to the all-road market.

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit from Italian aces Selcof, plus Prologo and Planet X. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

Wheelset: Gipiemme are well known for their alloy and carbon fibre race wheels, now they've put their all into creating a practical, value for money 29"/ 700c disc brake wheelset. Built for road and off-road use the Gippemme Roccia is supremely versatile, it'll be equally at home on our touring bikes as it would any of our Gravel Adventure or cyclocross bikes. Disc brake ready and built to last the Roccia is the perfect inexpensive do it all 700c wheelset.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • Full carbon tapered disc fork
  • Featuring SRAM Rival 1 groupset with disc brakes
  • Frame Weight: circa 1.61kg (large) without fork
  • Frame Weight: With Full Carbon Fork 2.35kg Approx. (Large)
  • Frame Warranty: 10 Years

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Headset Selcof Headset / Tapered 1 1/8th" - 1.5 Integrated
Rear Mech SRAM Rival 1 Rear Mech / Long Cage
Saddle Prologo Kappa 3 Saddle / STN Cromo / Black
Seatclamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 34.9 mm
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 31.6mm / Matt Black / 350mm
Shifter/ Brake Left SRAM Rival 1 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Rear Brake - Left Front (No Shifter) / 1900mm / 20PP
Shifter/ Brake Right SRAM Rival 11 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Front Brake - Right Rear Shifter / 900mm / 20PP
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Tyres Vittoria Randonneur Trekking Wired 700c Tyre / 35mm / Black
Wheels Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset / 24/28H / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Frame Spare Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide  
Inner Tube Vittoria Lite Road Inner Tube / 700c / 33-37mm / Presta 48mm  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 10mm + 10mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare Tektro 6 Bolt Disc Rotor / 160mm  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  

Key features

Titanium Pickenflick Cyclocross Frameset
Award winning titanium cyclocross frame that has swept the boards in the adventure cycling category. It's not just for racing in the mud it's an incredibly versatile gravel and trail bike
SRAM Rival 1x Groupset
All the performance of SRAM's Rival groupset paired with the class leading reliability and versatility of their 1x drivetrain technology. It's the number 1 choice for adventure cycling.
WTB i19 Selcof Wheelset
We've paired up WTB's lightweight, 700c, i19 rim with our incredible, 12mm thru-axle, Selcof hubs in a hand-built wheelset of incomparable quality and performance.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/52.5cmM/54.5cmL/56.5cmXL/58.5cm
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.571.071.5
B Head Tube (mm)135155175185
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)540545570590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.573.072.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)525545565585
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)67676767
H Standover (mm)783795810830
I Stack (mm)557576597608
J Reach (mm)360369382398
K Front Centre (mm)605615630650
L Fork Length (mm)400400400400
M Trail (mm)45454545
O Wheelbase (mm)1011102610401056
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Large Brushed Large Brushed £1,699.99 Sold Out
Medium Brushed Medium Brushed £1,699.99 Due in: 07/03/2018
Small Brushed Small Brushed £1,699.99 Due in: 07/03/2018
X Large Brushed X Large Brushed £1,699.99 Due in: 07/03/2018
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £2.99 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBlack £4.99 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBrown £6.99 i
Select
Planet X 3M Retro Reflective Polka Dot Handlebar TapeBlack £9.99 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageWhite £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageRed £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageClear £1.00 i
Select
Jobsworth Bottle CageBlack £1.00 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £11.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £14.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Frame
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetMedium | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetLarge | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetX Large | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Pickenflick Titanium Cyclocross FramesetSmall | Brushed  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar44cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar38cm £149.98 i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar42cm £149.98 i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar40cm £149.98 i
Headset
Select
Selcof HeadsetTapered 1 1/8th" - 1.5 Integrated  FREE i
Select
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ)Black | 9 mm £34.98 i
Pedals
Select
No Pedals Thanks  FREE
Select
Shimano M540 SPD pedalSilver £59.99 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco Ponza SaddleCromo Steel | Black £4.99 i
Select
San Marco ERA Start Up SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team SaddleCromMo Rails | Black £14.99 i
Select
Selle Italia MAN FlowBlack £19.99 i
Select
On-One Bignose Evo SaddleCroMo Rail | Black with Black Logo £24.98 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £29.98 i
Select
Prologo Kappa 3 SaddleSTN Cromo | Black  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £29.98 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £49.99 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £59.98 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost31.6mm | Matt Black | 350mm  FREE i
Select
ProRace Jett Carbon Seatpost31.6mm £39.98 i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostGloss | 31.6mm £39.98 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Vittoria Randonneur Trekking Wired 700c Tyre35mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Schwalbe Rocket Ron 700c Wired Tyre35mm | Black £19.96 i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700c | Brown with Reflective Stripe | 35mm £19.96 i
Select
Continental Cyclocross Speed 700c Tyre35mm £19.98 i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700x 35c | Black with Reflective Stripe | 35mm £29.96 i

ebpChooseAccessories

Shoes Poorly fitting shoes are not only uncomfortable but can cause serious injury - Treat your feet to a new pair of our best value shoes
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X TRX Composite Triathlon ShoeSize 41 | White and Red £39.99 i
Select
Planet X TRX Composite Triathlon ShoeSize 45 | White and Red £39.99 i
Select
Planet X TRX Composite Triathlon ShoeSize 43 | White and Red £39.99 i
Select
Planet X TRX Composite Triathlon ShoeSize 42 | White and Red £39.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Composite Road ShoeSize 42 | Black and Red £49.99 i
Select
Lake MX160 MTB Cycling ShoesSize 42 | Black £49.99 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 43 | White £49.99 i
Select
Lake CX217 Road Cycling ShoesSize 40 | White £49.99 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 46 | White £49.99 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 46 | White £49.99 i
Select
Lake CX160 Road Cycling ShoesSize 44 | White £49.99 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 44 £59.99 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Road ShoeSize 47 | Full Black £59.99 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 46 £59.99 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Road ShoeSize 46 | Full Black £59.99 i
Select
Northwave Spike Evo 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 45 £59.99 i
Select
Northwave Tri-Sonic Triathlon Cycling ShoesBlack | 42 £69.99 i
Select
Northwave Tri-Sonic Triathlon Cycling ShoesBlack | 41 £69.99 i
Select
Northwave Tri-Sonic Triathlon Cycling ShoesBlack | 45 £69.99 i
Select
Northwave Tri-Sonic Triathlon Cycling ShoesBlack | 43 £69.99 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 45 £79.99 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 44 £79.99 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 42 £79.99 i
Select
Northwave 2018 Outcross Cycling ShoesAnthracite | Black | 46 £79.99 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 44 £89.99 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 43 £89.99 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 46 £89.99 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 42 £89.99 i
Select
Northwave Phantom 2 SRS 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | Yellow Fluo | 45 £89.99 i
Select
Planet X Team Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 40 | Fluoro Yellow and Black £99.99 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 42 £99.99 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 45 £99.99 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 44 £99.99 i
Select
Northwave Scream 2 Plus 2018 Cycling ShoesBlack | 43 £99.99 i
Select
Planet X Team Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 41 | Fluoro Yellow and Black £99.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range