Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Trail

Full Suspension Trail Bike

Overview

Titus El Viajero Trail

Titus has bounced back into the full-suspension market, where they made their name, with the new El Viajeros. The El Viajero Trail packs in a 140mm fork with a 130 back end and has been created for riders who are looking to upgrade to a more capable mid-travel Trail bike that still pedals like a dream. Stable at speed and quick to get there the Viajero Trail is ready to put the Titus brand back on the full-suspension map.

With 650b wheels, a hydroformed frame and oversized bearings delivering impressive lateral stiffness the Viajero Trail is rock solid, no flex, no wiggle just arrow straight tracking and precise handling that provides plenty of feedback to help keep you ruling the trails.

 

  • Mid-Travel Trail Bike
  • Hydroformed Alloy Frame
  • 140 / 130mm Travel
  • Slack Front End
  • Linkage Driven Suspension
  • All Mountain Capable
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15"M/17.5"L/20"
AHead Angle (degrees)66.566.566.5
B Head Tube (mm)100110130
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)580605630
D EffectiveSeat Tube Angle (degrees)69.069.069.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)381445508
F Chainstays (mm)435435435
G BB Drop (mm)202020
I Stack (mm)xxxxxxxxx
J Reach (mm)xxxxxxxxx
K Front Centre (mm)717744772
L Fork Length (mm)534534534
M Trail (mm)444444
O Wheelbase (mm)115111781206
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Trail range

140 / 130 NX1 Trail Bike

From £1,499.99
£125.00/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Viajero Trail SRAM NX1 Mountain Bike

650b Trail bike designed with 130mm of plush rear travel the Viajero Trail has been created for riders who are looking to upgrade to a more capable mid-travel Trail bike that still pedals like a dream. Stable at speed and quick to get there the Viajero Trail is ready to put the Titus brand back on the full-suspension map.

  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 frame
  • Designed for 140mm fork
  • 130mm rear travel
  • SRAM NX1 groupset

Viajero Trail Frameset

From £799.99
£66.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Viajero Trail 27.5 Frame

650b Trail bike designed with 130mm of plush rear travel the Viajero Trail has been created for riders who are looking to upgrade to a more capable mid-travel Trail bike that still pedals like a dream. Stable at speed and quick to get there the Viajero Trail is ready to put the Titus brand back on the full-suspension map.

  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 frame
  • Designed for 140mm fork
  • 130mm rear travel
  • Tapered oversized headtube
  • Shock Not included