Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail

Full Suspension Gravity Trail

Overview

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail

Titus has bounced back into the full-suspension market, where they made their name, with the new El Viajeros. The El Viajero Gravity Trail packs in a 160mm fork with a 130 back end and has been created for riders who want a Trail bike that really comes alive at speed and can conquer the downhill sections.

With slacker geometry and a longer cockpit than then shorter travel version the El Viajero GT repays your commitment with stability and added traction. With a hydroformed frame and oversized bearings delivering impressive lateral stiffness the Viajero Gravity Trail is a rock solid ride that instills confidence.

 

  • Mid-Travel Gravity Trail Bike
  • Hydroformed Alloy Frame
  • 160 / 130mm Travel
  • Slack Front End
  • Linkage Driven Suspension
  • All Mountain Capable
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15"M/17.5"L/20"
AHead Angle (degrees)65.565.565.5
B Head Tube (mm)100110130
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)585610635
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.373.373.3
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)381445508
F Chainstays (mm)435435435
G BB Drop (mm)202020
I Stack (mm)xxxxxxxxx
J Reach (mm)xxxxxxxxx
K Front Centre (mm)726753781
L Fork Length (mm)554554554
M Trail (mm)444444
O Wheelbase (mm)116111871215
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail range

Viajero Gravity Focused Frameset

From £449.99
Titus El Viajero Gravity-Trail 27.5 Frame

650b Gravity-Trail bike designed for a 160mm fork and delivering 130mm of obstacle gobbling rear travel the Viajero GT (Gravity-Trail) has been created for riders who want to be able to session the descents but still climb to the top in comfort. A slacked out 65.5 degree head angle and a super roomy cockpit make the Viajero GT easy to pilot down even the toughest descents.

  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 frame
  • 160mm fork ready
  • 130mm rear travel
  • Tapered oversized headtube
  • Shock Not included

From £999.99
£83.33/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Viajero Gravity-Trail 27.5 Frame + Rear Shock and Fork

27.5" Trail frame, front fork and rear shock package that's simply out of this world. Titus is known for its all conquering full-suspension framesets and the Viajero Gravity Trail is all set to continue that legend.

  • Heat treated alloy frame
  • 160 /130mm travel
  • Rockshox Monarch RT Rear Shock
  • Rockshox Yari 160mm RC Solo Air fork.