Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Titus El Chulo 27.5

27.5" Trail Centre Hardtail

Overview

Titus El Chulo 27.5"

Own the trail centre monster that you've always wanted and show your mates who the new boss is. Titus moves into top gear again with the launch of their new hardtail range. The Titus El Chulo 27.5" is a do it all off-road hardtail. Light, strong with modern geometry that can winch up the ascents and smash the descents. It's the perfect trail centre hardtail.

The Titus El Chulo 27.5" will take you anywhere you dare ride and bring you back with a huge smile on your face. With a modern geometry including a long front centre and slacked out head angle, the EL Chulo is agile and confidence-inspiring in equal measure. We've designed it around a 140mm travel fork, but that 66-degree head angle will be perfectly happy if you want to run slightly longer or shorter fork. Uphill whippet or downhill monster- you decide!

 

  • Trail Centre Geometry
  • Hooligan Hardtail
  • Triple Butted Hydroformed Alloy
  • 27.5" Wheels
  • Stealth Dropper Compatible
  • Multiple Groupset options
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15"M/17"L/19"XL/21"
AHead Angle (degrees)66.066.066.066.0
B Head Tube (mm)100110120130
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)580600620640
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.073.073.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)375431482533
F Chainstays (mm)420420420420
G BB Drop (mm)32323232
I Stack (mm)XXXXXXXXXXXX
J Reach (mm)XXXXXXXXXXXX
K Front Centre (mm)696717738759
L Fork Length (mm)524524524524
M Trail (mm)44444444
O Wheelbase (mm)1114113511561178

Planet X

Titus El Chulo 27.5 range

From £900.00
10 - 36 monthly payments available
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Chulo Sram NX1 Rock Shox Recon Fork Mountain Bike Use code EXTRA10 for an Extra 10% off at Checkout
Titus El Chulo Sram NX1 Rock Shox Recon Fork Mountain Bike

Titus moves into top gear again with the launch of their new hardtail range. The Titus El Chulo 27.5" is a do it all off-road hardtail. Light, strong with modern geometry that can winch up the ascents and smash the descents. It's the perfect trail centre hardtail. Get an Extra 10% off this Bike with code EXTRA10 at Checkout

  • Modern trail centre 27.5" hardtail
  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 aluminium frame
  • SRAM NX1 groupset
  • Rockshox Recon RL Solo Air 140mm