Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

DeeDar

Hardtail Enduro Hooligan

Overview

On-One DeeDar

On-One Deedar 27.5 Hardtail Mountain bike

We know hardtails better than anyone else. Our groundbreaking models smashed the industry apart and set the tone for the next generation of bikes, with their slack angles and uncompromising attitude.

The DeeDar takes everything we know and puts it in a brand new up to date package, with inspiration from everything we've done over the last eighteen years of bike development.

At it's heart a hand welded steel frameset, with tubing diameters and wall thicknesses proven, tuned to give a true steel ride; compliant, solid, supple, strong.

Bang up to date with 27.5in wheels, 140-160mm travel, 1x drivetrain, stealth dropper routing - this is everything we've ever wanted in a hardtail for the tough northern trails we ride.

The DeeDar is ready for anything - are you?

 

  • Winch and Plummet Geometry
  • Double Butted Cro-Mo
  • Stealth Dropper Compatible
  • Northern Hooligan Hardtail
  • 27.5" Wheels
  • Multiple Groupset options
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/16"M/17.5"L/19"
AHead Angle (degrees)65.565.565.5
B Head Tube (mm)100110120
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)575600625
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.073.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)406444482
F Chainstays (mm)425425425
G BB Drop (mm)333333
I Stack (mm)589598607
J Reach (mm)394417439
L Fork Length (mm)524524524
M Trail (mm)444444
O Wheelbase (mm)110911351161

Planet X

DeeDar range

From £1,099.99
12 - 36 monthly payments available
(UK only) - More info
On-One DeeDar SRAM GX Eagle Mountain Bike Customisable Options
On-One DeeDar SRAM GX Eagle Mountain Bike

The On-One DeeDar takes the 650b hardcore hardtail concept to the next level- It's the hooligan hardtail. Longer, lower and slack enough to tackle anything. Its what we wanted to ride, an Enduro sled, with a hardtail, made for dirty, bike riding fun. Now with a 5:1 gear spread and 12 gears we've never ridden a more versatile hardtail.Please Note these bikes will not be built until week commencing August 13th

  • Double butted cro-mo tubing, long low and slack
  • Rockshox Recon RL Solo Air Fork
  • SRAM Eagle GX1 1x12 drivetrain
  • 27.5" Wheelset

From £899.99
12 - 36 monthly payments available
(UK only) - More info
On-One DeeDar SRAM NX1 Mountain Bike Customisable Options
On-One DeeDar SRAM NX1 Mountain Bike

The On-One DeeDar takes the 650b hardcore hardtail concept to the next level - It's the hooligan hardtail. We designed it for how we wanted to ride it. Winch and Plummet hardtail geometry to get you up the ups, and smash down the downs. Please Note these bikes will not be built until week commencing August 13th

  • Winch and Plummet Geometry
  • Double Butted Cro-Mo
  • Stealth Dropper Compatible
  • Northern Hooligan Hardtail
  • 27.5" Wheels
  • Rockshox Recon RL Solo Air Fork
  • SRAM NX1 1x11 drivetrain
  • Fulcrum RED Power 27.5" Wheelset

Enduro Tuned Hardtail Frame

From £249.99
On-One DeeDar 27.5 Steel Hardtail Frame

The On-One DeeDar takes the 650b hardcore hardtail concept to the next level - It's the hooligan hardtail. We designed it for how we wanted to ride it. Winch and Plummet hardtail geometry to get you up the ups, and smash down the downs.Please Note: These shipped until after the Frames arrive on 02/08/18

  • Winch and Plummet Geometry
  • Double Butted Cro-Mo
  • Stealth Dropper Compatible
  • Northern Hooligan Hardtail
  • 27.5" Wheels