Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Space Chicken

Overview

On-One Space Chicken

Built for adventurous riders who want to tackle any trail and explore the backcountry under their own steam the Space Chicken is equipped for the long haul.

Handbuilt from IM carbon it's surprisingly lightweight, even though it's kitted out with thru axles, disk brakes, Stealth Dropper routeing, internal cable routeing, 3 bottle mounts, rear pannier mounts, space for full mudguards and all the details that any adventurer could need.

Monster Gravel, touring, cyclocross, big wheels, big tyres, huge load carrying ability, built for 1X drivetrains and kitted with flat mount disk brakes the Space Chicken is ready for anything- are you?

 

  • Monster Gravel Bike
  • Carbon Frame and Fork
  • 29er and 650b Wheel Ready
  • Mudguard and Pannier Mounts
  • 48mm Tyre Clearance
  • 1X Drivetrain Ready
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/51cmM/54cmL/57cmXL/60cm
AHead Angle (degrees)69.571.072.572.5
B Head Tube (mm)104131154181
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)527551568591
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)72.2572.2572.2572.25
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)510540570600
F Chainstays (mm)422422422422
G BB Drop (mm)69716971
I Stack frame(mm)521552579610
J Reach frame (mm)365376387398
K Front Centre (mm)592598604621
L Fork Length (mm)396396396396
m Offset (mm)50505050
O Wheelbase (mm)998100910201031

Planet X

Space Chicken range

From £1,739.13
On-One Space Chicken Force1 Euro Edition

Part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun. It's a true monster. Strictly limited Euro Edition version with Schwalbe Tubeless ready tyres and upgraded San Marco Saddle is only available to our European cousins.

  • Cutting edge gravel bike.
  • Full carbon construction.
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts.
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes.
  • Token Prime G23AR tubeless ready wheelset

From £1,599.99
On-One Space Chicken Force1 650B From under £52 a Month on Finance
On-One Space Chicken Force1 650B

Part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun. It's a true monster.

  • Cutting edge gravel bike.
  • Full carbon construction.
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts.
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes.
  • FSA Afterburner 650b wheelset

From £1,699.99
On-One Space Chicken Barry White Adventure Edition From under £55 a Month on Finance
On-One Space Chicken Barry White Adventure Edition

Part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun. It's a true monster. We've made it even better value than ever before by giving you the chance to kit it out with a selection of our bike-packing essentials from On-One, Carnac, Jobsworth and Fire-Maple at a huge saving.

  • Cutting edge gravel bike.
  • Full carbon construction.
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts.
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes.
  • Bike-packing essentials available at a huge discount.

From £1,599.99
On-One Space Chicken Force1 From under £52 a Month on Finance
On-One Space Chicken Force1

Part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun. It's a true monster.

  • Cutting edge gravel bike.
  • Full carbon construction.
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts.
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes.
  • Fulcrum Racing 700 wheelset

From £1,399.99
On-One Space Chicken Rival1 From under £45 a Month on Finance
On-One Space Chicken Rival1

Refreshed, updated and even better value. Part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun.

  • SRAM Rival1 groupset with hydraulic disc brakes.
  • Cutting edge gravel bike.
  • Full carbon construction.
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts.

From £799.99
On One Space Chicken 650+/ 700c Carbon Gravel Frameset

The Space Chicken is On-One's unique Gravel bike, a versatile big wheeler that can run 700c or 650b wheels with grippy tyres. Kitted out with Reverb Stealth routeing, thru-axle dropouts and built to take a single front ring between 28-42 it's part gravel bike, part tourer, part cyclocross and all fun. It's a true monster.

  • 650b /29er Gravel Bike
  • Designed for Thru Axles and 1X Drivetrain
  • Huge mud and tyre clearances
  • Pannier, mudguard and triple bottle mounts
  • Reverb Stealth routing