Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOPICKCX1
On-One Pickenflick SRAM Force 1 On-One Pickenflick SRAM Force 1
In stock
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,799.99 Was £1,999.99 10% off
£150.00/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The On-One Pickenflick is a titanium cyclocross bike, designed for racing. If youre looking for the most refined cyclocross bike on the circuit, youve just found it.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD, 11-speed groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Developed and refined by our racers
  • Ideal for racing, from muddy fields to the Three Peaks
  • Weight: 9.2kg (depending on size)
Full Description

Finance Available

Pay over 12 or 24 months or with 0% interest free credit
Find out more about our Finance Options

Cycle to Work Options Available

Save up to 40% off your bike with Cycle to Work
Find out more about our Cycle To Work Options

Description

This one's a bit special and incredible fun. The On-One Ti Pickenflick sees beyond the course tape and run-ups, whilst still being the ideal UK 'cross bike. With bespoke titanium geometry and massive tyre clearance, this is not your average CX bike. All hail the 2014/15 Winner of Best Cross and Adventure bike in Road.CCs coveted Bike Of The Year Awards, as well as picking up 4.5 / 5 stars in June 2015 - see Cycling Plus review .

Designed and built especially for the On-One development team, with one eye on fast, fun off-road riding, and another firmly on 1 hour blasts through Northern Englands muddiest fields, the Ti Pickenflick has received fantastic feedback. So good it was clear we simple had to share it everyone else.

Theres something magical about the Pickenflicks Titanium frame which makes it ideal for 'Cross riding. Features such as Ti durability and a stiff oval top tube - that feels equally as good between your legs as it does perched on your shoulder - combine to create a special bike with precise handling and huge pedalling stiffness. A slacker head-angle provides increased handling and stability over the rough stuff, yet never loses the race-led responsiveness at the core of its being.

The Pickenflick delivers on all levels as a genuine off-road class-leader. A bike to tackle the infamous and gruesome Three Peaks event / race. Get it now, whilst you can; you deserve a Ti Pickenflick in your life.>

Groupset: SRAM Force 1 is an 11-speed groupset that brings a host of great new features to the party. A single front chainring with 'Narrow-wide' tooth profile ensures chain retention. Add in the extra chain tension that comes from the 'clutch mech' design and you have the best chain security you can ride. SRAMs wide-range cassette to give you the maximum gear options for powering up and down the trails, whilst powerful Force 1 HRD hydraulic brakes give effortless stopping power and great modulation so you can finesse your braking efforts to suit the surface conditions. An all-round elite level groupset with significant advantages over its competitors in the field. Now shipping with 11-42 cassette for even more climbing ability.

Wheelset: Gippieme Roccia Gippeme are well known for their alloy and carbon fibre race wheels, now they've put their all into creating a practical, value for money 29"/ 700c disc brake wheelset. Built for road and off-road use the Gippemme Roccia is supremely versatile, it'll be equally at home on one of our XC race bikes as it would any of our Gravel Adventure or cyclocross bikes- it even wouldn't be out of place on an RTD-80 disc brake equipped road bike or our London Road super commuter

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

  • Frame: 3Al/2.5V Titanium & full carbon fork
  • Full carbon tapered disc fork
  • Featuring SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Frame Weight: circa 1.61kg (large) without fork
  • Frame Weight: With Full Carbon Fork 2.35kg Approx. (Large)
  • Frame Warranty: 3 Years

    NB: Please note that the Pickenflick frames come without decals.

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Headset NECO 373M-B52 Tapered Headset / Black / 15mm
Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
Saddle Prologo Kappa 3 Saddle / STN Cromo / Black
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 31.6mm / Matt Black / 350mm
Shifter/ Brake Left SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 1 Speed Left
Shifter/ Brake Right SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 11 Speed Right
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Tyres Hutchinson Black Mamba CX Folding Tyre / 700c / 34mm / Black
Wheelset Gipiemme Roccia Equipe 700c/29 Inch Disc Wheelset / Black / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Frame Spare Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide  
Inner Tube Vavert 700c Inner Tube / 35-43mm / Presta / 40mm  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 34.9 mm  
Frame Spare Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 2 / 1 1/8 inch  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm  
Fork Selcof Carbon Cyclocross Fork / Tapered / Matt Black / 9mm QR  

Key features

Titanium Pickenflick Cyclocross Frameset
Award winning titanium cyclocross frame that has swept the boards in the adventure cycling category. It's not just for racing in the mud it's an incredibly versatile gravel and trail bike
SRAM Force 1x Groupset
Performance and durability focused 1x drive trains marry single front chain rings with large capacity rear mechs and cassettes for the ultimate drive train simplicity and performance.
Vision Team 30 Disc Wheelset
Disc version of our best selling 700c wheelset. The Vision Team 30 Disc wheels offer quick acceleration and sure footed responsiveness, it's the perfect choice for an entry level CX wheelset.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/52.5cmM/54.5cmL/56.5cmXL/58.5cm
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.571.071.5
B Head Tube (mm)135155175185
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)540545570590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.573.072.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)525545565585
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)67676767
H Standover (mm)783795810830
I Stack (mm)557576597608
J Reach (mm)360369382398
K Front Centre (mm)605615630650
L Fork Length (mm)400400400400
M Trail (mm)45454545
O Wheelbase (mm)1011102610401056
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
Our prices are lower than the competition because we sell direct to you the customer; there are no middlemen to take a slice of the price you pay. We design and build everything ourselves so you get exactly what you pay for and that includes amazing service and unrivalled value for money.

How it works
You can buy from us in three different ways. You can call into one of our showrooms and try the bike you want before you place your order. You can order online via our website, or if you're too busy to call into the shop but would like advice on sizing and specifications then you can email or call our customer service dept. You'll receive the same great service no matter how you buy.

Buying online in confidence
Simply select your frame size and colour below and choose from the range of customisable options. Your bike will then be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build YOUR bike exactly the way YOU want it.

Buy in confidence

Crash replacement policy

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorskhire. We work with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities  to create bikes of unrivalled performance and value for money.

Can't see the upgrades you want on your bike? Give us a call today and we can build the custom bike of your dreams.

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Large Brushed Large Brushed £1,799.99 Was £1,999.99 10% off In Stock
Medium Brushed Medium Brushed £1,799.99 Was £1,999.99 10% off In Stock
Small Brushed Small Brushed £1,799.99 Was £1,999.99 10% off In Stock
XLarge Brushed XLarge Brushed £1,799.99 Was £1,999.99 10% off In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Cork Handlebar TapeWhite £2.00 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £4.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss | Silver/Green/Blue £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeMetallic | Silver £8.00 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBrown £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Cork Handlebar TapeYellow/Grey/Orange/Red/Blue £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss Metallic | Gold £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeSmooth Polka Dots | Red £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeCarbon | Pink £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeMetallic | Celeste £8.00 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Cork Handlebar TapeYellow/White/Blue/Grey £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss Metallic | Black £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeSmooth Polka Dots | Blue £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeCarbon | Blue £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeMetallic | Black £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss | Silver/Pink/Blue £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeSmooth Polka Dots | Black £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Cork Handlebar TapeYellow/Grey/Black £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss Metallic | Yellow £8.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeSmooth Polka Dots | Yellow £8.00 i
Select
Planet X 3M Retro Reflective Polka Dot Handlebar TapeBlack £10.00 i
Select
Cinelli Caliedo EVA Bar TapeBlack (Multi Colour) £21.00 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £16.49 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £15.00 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Chain
Select
SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC1130 Chain116 Links £18.00 i
Frame
Select
On-One Ti Pickenflick Cyclocross Frame OnlySmall | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Ti Pickenflick Cyclocross Frame OnlyXLarge | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Ti Pickenflick Cyclocross Frame OnlyMedium | Brushed  FREE i
Select
On-One Ti Pickenflick Cyclocross Frame OnlyLarge | Brushed  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar40cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar38cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar40cm | Black | 31.8mm £185.00 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar38cm | Black | 31.8mm £185.00 i
Headset
Select
NECO 373M-B52 Tapered HeadsetBlack | 15mm  FREE i
Select
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ)Black | 9 mm £25.00 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
Selle Italia X1 Lady SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa 3 SaddleSTN Cromo | Black  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £10.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £10.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Novus SaddleManganese | Black £30.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £50.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR Saddle FlowTi 316 | Black £50.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £50.00 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost31.6mm | Matt Black | 350mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostMatt | 31.6mm £60.00 i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostGloss | 31.6mm £60.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road Stem110mm | Black | 31.8mm £130.00 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road Stem100mm | Black | 31.8mm £130.00 i
Tyres
Select
Schwalbe Century Wired Tyre700x35mm | Black with Reflective Strip  FREE i
Select
Hutchinson Top Slick 2 Protect'air Wired Tyre700c | 32mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Vittoria Voyager Hyper Folding Tyre700x 35c | Black with Reflective Stripe | 35mm  FREE i
Select
Hutchinson Black Mamba CX Folding Tyre700c | 34mm | Black  FREE i
Wheelset
Select
Gipiemme Roccia Equipe 700c/29 Inch Disc WheelsetBlack | Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp  FREE i
Select
Fulcrum Racing Sport Disc Clincher WheelsetQR Front | QR Rear | Shimano/SRAM 11 Speed £50.00 i
Select
Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset24/28H | Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp £120.00 i

ebpChooseAccessories

Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsBlack £29.99 i
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsSilver £29.99 i
Select
Shimano XT M780 SPD XC Race PedalsMTB £59.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range