Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOBBBRIV1
On One Bish Bash Bosh SRAM Rival 1 HRD Adventure / Gravel Bike On One Bish Bash Bosh SRAM Rival 1 HRD Adventure / Gravel Bike
In stock
Current Build Queue: 2 - 3 Working Days
From £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off
£116.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The Bish Bash Bosh is our ultimate Gravel and Adventure bike - a comfortable off-road mile-eater that devours any terrain, from urban jungle to wilderness adventure.

  • High quality full Toray T800 carbon frameset
  • 15mm front thru-axle for increased strength & precision
  • SRAM Rival 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Wheelset: Vision team 30 disc
Full Description

Finance Available

Pay over 12 or 24 months or with 0% interest free credit
Find out more about our Finance Options

Cycle to Work Options Available

Save up to 40% off your bike with Cycle to Work
Find out more about our Cycle To Work Options

Description

The On-One Bish Bash Bosh is a class-leading Adventure and Gravel bike. Its trail-tough and incorporates smart design features to make it Lord of the of the Adventure and Gravel bike Kingdom.

From concept to creation, the Bish Bash Bosh was always intended to lead the field. Blending comfortable and balanced geometry with a high quality handcrafted Toray T800 carbon frameset has resulted in something magical a sturdy and rewarding ride that begs for adventure.

As always, the key is in the detail The Bish Bash Bosh is designed and manufactured using advanced technology meaning key areas of the frame have been oversized for strength. With more accurate engineering tolerances, exact amounts of headtube and bottom bracket rigidity have been dialled in, whilst calculated positive flex has been incorporated into areas such as the seat stays. Such intelligent design enables the Bish Bash Bosh to easily handle all the rough terrain you dare throw at it.

With strength must come great control, which is why the Bish Bash Bosh frame is fine-tuned to weigh in at an incredibly light 1250g. As well as maximum rigidity where its needed, the beauty of this exquisite carbon frameset is its feedback and compliance. Thorough and brutal testing in the Peak District and Scottish Highlands has shown the Bish Bash Bosh simply shrugs off the knocks whilst providing fantastic grip and traction to power up the ascents. Truly a bike for all seasons.

Highlights such as an oversized and tapered headtube, 15mm front thru-axle and room for 40mm tyres with plenty of mud clearance combine to give you a rock-solid adventure bike with balanced handling. Make no mistake, the Bish Bash Bosh is a workhorse by nature and is ready and waiting to accompany you on lifes little (or big) adventures. Be it off-road or on, the Bish Bash Bosh is a versatile beast covering a multitude of duties a ride anywhere bike, that will replace several other bikes in your stable and take the crown as your firm favourite.

Groupset: SRAM Rival 1 HRD, 11 speed groupset features hydraulic disc brakes and a single 1x front chainring set-up offering new performance advancements. SRAM Rival 1 provides the tools and technology to meet any challenge, all with a single X-SYNC chainring, matched to their full dedicated 1x drivetrain. SRAMs 1x systems bring in a new era of riding, providing a simpler, lighter and more durable solution. And thanks to a wide-ratio cassette, you still get the same gear spread as a standard double front ring set-up. 1x groupsets are ideal for adventure cycling due to lower weight, low maintenance, longer profile chainring teeth to prevent chain drop, as well as highly efficient power transfer through the drivetrain. Rival 1 shifting is crisp and accurate and is amazing value for money, especially in comparison to its competitors in the field.

Wheelset: Vision team 30 Disc are exceptionally solid wheels, perfect for competitive Cross Country, Cyclocross or general road riding. Based on our best selling 700c road wheel they come with an 11 speed capable rear hub so you have maximum options in what rear cassette you chose to run. The freehub is built with a steel body to handle the stresses of hardcore riding. With 4 oversized bearings in each rear hub, 2 in the hub shell and 2 supporting the freehub, it's unlikely that you'll need to take a look inside them any time soon. These amazing parts combine together create an outstanding wheelset, ready to battle any terrain!

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit from Italian aces Selcof and San Marco, plus our own Planet X range. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

  • High quality IM Toray T800 Carbon frame and forks
  • Featuring SRAM Rival 1 HRD groupset with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Use: Adventure riding, gravel, road, commuting, touring, cyclocross
  • Mudguard mounts
  • Axles: 15mm x 125mm front, 12mm x 142mm rear
  • Weight: circa 10.8kg's in size Large

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM S350 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42 Tooth
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Rear Mech SRAM Rival 1 Rear Mech / Long Cage
Saddle Prologo Kappa 3 Saddle / STN Cromo / Black
Seatclamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / Matt Black / 350mm
Shifter/ Brake Left SRAM Rival 1 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Rear Brake - Left Front (No Shifter) / 1900mm / 20PP
Shifter/ Brake Right SRAM Rival 11 HRD Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper & Shifter / Front Brake - Right Rear Shifter / 900mm / 20PP
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / Matt Black / 10 degrees / 31.8mm
Tyres Challenge Gravel Grinder Comp Wired Clincher Tyre / 700c / Black / 38mm
Wheelset Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset / 24/28H / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Inner Tube Vittoria Lite Road Inner Tube / 700c / 38-45mm / Presta 48mm  
Frame Spare Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 2 / 1 1/8 inch  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Wheel Spare Vision Axle Kit For 6 Bolt Disc Wheels / Team 30 Rear / 142x12mm (Non Hex Washer)  
Wheel Spare Vision Axle Kit For 6 Bolt Disc Wheels / Metron 40 & Team 30 Front / 100x15mm (Threaded)  
Wheel Spare On-One Bish Bash Bosh Frame Axle / Front 15x125mm  
Wheel Spare On-One Bish Bash Bosh Frame Axle / Rear 12x142mm  
Brake spare Avid Clean Sweep G2CS Rotor / 160 mm / 6 Bolt  
Head Set FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ) / Black / 9 mm  

Key features

Bish Bash Bosh Frameset
Full carbon Gravel-Adventure frame with 40mm tyre clearance, thru axles, rack and mudguard mounts, disc brake compatibility and sportive derived off-road geometry. The Bish Bash Bosh is the ultimate, Off-road, on-road and adventure bike.
SRAM Rival 1x Groupset
All the performance of SRAM's Rival groupset paired with the class leading reliability and versatility of their 1x drivetrain technology. It's the number 1 choice for adventure cycling.
Hand-built Selcof Comp-WTB i19 Disc Brake Wheelset
We've paired up WTB's lightweight i19 rim with our incredible Selcof Comp hubs in a hand-built wheelset of incomparable quality and performance.
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  XS/48S/50M/52L/54XL/56
AHead Angle (degrees)70.771.271.571.571.5
B Head Tube (mm)1201400150180195
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)514534549564580
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.473.272.772.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)480500520540560
F Chainstays (mm)440440440440440
G BB Drop (mm)77757572.5072.5
I Stack (mm)551571586606623
J Reach (mm)366365370373384
K Front Centre (mm)592593601611623
L Fork Length (mm)404404404404404
N Offset (mm)5252525252
O Wheelbase (mm)10201022103010401053
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Medium Lemon and Lime Medium Lemon and Lime £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
X Small Lemon and Lime X Small Lemon and Lime £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Large Anthracite Large Anthracite £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Large Seville Orange Large Seville Orange £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Medium Anthracite Medium Anthracite £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Medium Seville Orange Medium Seville Orange £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Small Anthracite Small Anthracite £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
X Large Anthracite X Large Anthracite £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off Sold Out
X Large Seville Orange X Large Seville Orange £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
X Small Anthracite X Small Anthracite £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
X Small Seville Orange X Small Seville Orange £1,399.99 Was £1,599.99 12% off In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet-X Logo Bar TapeBlack £2.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss | Silver/Pink/Blue £3.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeGloss | Silver/Green/Blue £3.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Cork Handlebar TapeYellow/Grey/Black £3.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeCarbon | Red £3.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Cork Handlebar TapeYellow/White/Blue/Grey £3.00 i
Select
Bike Ribbon Professional Handlebar TapeMetallic | Silver £3.00 i
Select
Selcof Grip Evo Bar TapeWhite £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Cork Plus Bar TapeWhite £4.00 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Grip Evo Bar TapeBlue £4.00 i
Select
Planet X Embossed Gel Bar TapeBlack £4.00 i
Select
Velox Maxi Cork Bar TapeBlack £4.00 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapePink £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Cork Plus Bar TapeYellow £2.00 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeCarbon Effect £4.00 i
Select
Velox Fluo Bar TapeOrange £3.00 i
Select
Selcof Cork Plus Bar TapeBlack £5.00 i
Select
Velox Fluo Bar TapeYellow £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Scrub Bar TapeWhite £6.00 i
Select
Planet X Non-Slip Textured Bar TapeSmooth Texture | Black £6.00 i
Select
Selcof Scrub Bar TapeBlack £6.00 i
Select
Holdsworth Gran Sport Bar TapeBrown £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Select
Planet X 3M Retro Reflective Polka Dot Handlebar TapeBlack £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Grip Evo Bar TapeBlack £5.00 i
Select
Planet X Microfibre Anti-Shock Bar TapeBlack £10.00 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £16.49 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £15.00 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Chain
Select
SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC1130 Chain116 Links £5.00 i
Chainset We offer various tooth ratios and crank arm lengths. Make sure your bike is suited to your riding type
Select
SRAM S350 GXP Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 40 Tooth  FREE i
Select
SRAM S350 GXP Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 42 Tooth  FREE i
Select
SRAM Rival 1 GXP Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 42t £30.00 i
Frame
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)X Small | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Medium | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel FramesetX Small | Lemon and Lime  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)X Large | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Medium | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel FramesetMedium | Lemon and Lime  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Large | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)X Small | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Small | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Large | Anthracite  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar40cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar38cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road/Triathlon Handlebar40cm | Black | 31.8mm £235.00 i
Pedals
Select
No Pedals Thanks  FREE
Select
El Guapo Delgado Pro PedalBlack £49.99 i
Select
Shimano M540 SPD pedalSilver £49.99 i
Select
Shimano XT M780 SPD XC Race PedalsMTB £59.99 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco ERA Start Up SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
San Marco Ponza SaddleCromo Steel | Black  FREE i
Select
WTB Volt Saddle On-One EditionBlack £4.00 i
Select
Selle Italia MAN FlowBlack £15.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team SaddleCromMo Rails | Black £15.00 i
Select
On-One Bignose Evo SaddleCroMo Rail | Black with Black Logo £20.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SL SaddleBlack £20.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa 3 SaddleSTN Cromo | Black  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £7.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £7.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £70.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £30.00 i
Seatclamp
Select
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up SeatclampNo Logo | 31.8mm £4.00 i
Select
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp31.8 mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof CNC Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp31.8 mm £2.00 i
Seatpost
Select
Planet X 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | Polished Black | 350mm £5.00 i
Select
On-One Seatpost Twelfty Sport MTB Seatpost- Black27.2mm £2.00 i
Select
El Guapo Bronco Seatpost (Black Logo)27.2mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | Matt Black | 350mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostGloss | 27.2mm £40.00 i
Select
Selcof MC03 Carbon Monocoque Seatpost27.2mm | Black £40.00 i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostMatt | 27.2mm £40.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof KA05 Aluminium Stem31.8mm | 100mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Selcof KA05 Aluminium Stem31.8mm | 110mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem130mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road Stem100mm | Black | 31.8mm £130.00 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road Stem110mm | Black | 31.8mm £130.00 i
Select
Selcof Ultra Carbon Aero Road Stem90mm | Black | 31.8mm £130.00 i
Tyres
Select
Hutchinson Nitro 2 Wired Tyre700c | 28mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Challenge Gravel Grinder Comp Wired Clincher Tyre700c | Black | 38mm  FREE i
Select
Challenge Gravel Grinder Plus Folding Tyre700c | Black | 38mm £34.00 i
Select
WTB Nano TCS Tyre700c | Folding Bead | 40mm £4.00 i
Wheelset
Select
Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset24/28H | Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp  FREE i
Select
3T Discus C35 Pro Aluminium Clincher 700c Disc WheelsetCentre Lock | SRAM/Shimano 11 Speed £350.00 i

ebpChooseAccessories

Shoes Poorly fitting shoes are not only uncomfortable but can cause serious injury - Treat your feet to a new pair of our best value shoes
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 40 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 47 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 39 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 45 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 41 | White and Black £99.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range