Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOBBBCX1
On One Bish Bash Bosh SRAM Force 1 HRD Adventure Bike On One Bish Bash Bosh SRAM Force 1 HRD Adventure Bike
In stock
Current Build Queue: 3 - 5 Working Days
From £1,799.99
£150.00/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
In stock

The Bish Bash Bosh is our ultimate Gravel and Adventure bike - a comfortable off-road mile-eater that devours any terrain, from urban jungle to wilderness adventure.

  • High quality full Toray T800 carbon frameset
  • 15mm front thru-axle for increased strength & precision
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (11-speed) with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Wheels: Vision Team 30 Disc Full Description

Cycle to Work Options Available

Save up to 40% off your bike with Cycle to Work
Find out more about our Cycle To Work Options

Finance Available

Pay over 12 or 24 months or with 0% interest free credit
Find out more about our Finance Options

Description

The On-One Bish Bash Bosh is a class-leading Adventure and Gravel bike. Its trail-tough and incorporates smart design features to make it Lord of the Adventure and Gravel bike Kingdom.

From concept to creation, the Bish Bash Bosh was always intended to lead the field. Blending comfortable and balanced geometry with a high quality handcrafted Toray T800 carbon frameset has resulted in something magical a sturdy and rewarding ride that begs for adventure.

As always, the key is in the detail The Bish Bash Bosh is designed and manufactured using advanced technology meaning key areas of the frame have been oversized for strength. With more accurate engineering tolerances, exact amounts of headtube and bottom bracket rigidity have been dialled in, whilst calculated positive flex has been incorporated into areas such as the seat stays. Such intelligent design enables the Bish Bash Bosh to easily handle all the rough terrain you dare throw at it.

With strength must come great control, which is why the Bish Bash Bosh frame is fine-tuned to weigh in at an incredibly light 1250g. As well as maximum rigidity where its needed, the beauty of this exquisite carbon frameset is its feedback and compliance. Thorough and brutal testing in the Peak District and Scottish Highlands has shown the Bish Bash Bosh simply shrugs off the knocks whilst providing fantastic grip and traction to power up the ascents. Truly a bike for all seasons.

Highlights such as an oversized and tapered headtube, 15mm front thru-axle and room for 40mm tyres with plenty of mud clearance combine to give you a rock-solid adventure bike with balanced handling. Make no mistake, the Bish Bash Bosh is a workhorse by nature and is ready and waiting to accompany you on lifes little (or big) adventures. Be it off-road or on, the Bish Bash Bosh is a versatile beast covering a multitude of duties a ride anywhere bike, that will replace several other bikes in your stable and take the crown as your firm favourite.

Groupset: SRAM Force 1 is a 1x 11 speed groupset that brings a host of great new features to the party. A single front chainring with 'Narrow-wide' tooth profile ensures chain retention. Add in the extra chain tension that comes from the 'clutch mech' design and you have the best chain security you can ride. SRAMs wide-range cassette to give you the maximum gear options for powering up and down the trails, whilst powerful Force 1 HRD hydraulic brakes give effortless stopping power and great modulation so you can finesse your braking efforts to suit the surface conditions. An all-round elite level groupset with significant advantages over its competitors in the field. We've upgraded to SRAM extra wide 11-42 cassette, giving you an even wider gear range than ever before, there's no better bike for tackling the steepest tracks.

Wheelset: Vision team 30 Disc are exceptionally solid wheels, perfect for competitive Cross Country, Cyclocross or general road riding. Based on our best selling 700c road wheel they come with an 11 speed capable rear hub so you have maximum options in what rear cassette you chose to run. The freehub is built with a steel body to handle the stresses of hardcore riding. With 4 oversized bearings in each rear hub, 2 in the hub shell and 2 supporting the freehub, it's unlikely that you'll need to take a look inside them any time soon. These amazing parts combine together create an outstanding wheelset, ready to battle any terrain!

Finishing kit: weve capped this bike build off with high quality finishing kit (including carbon seat post) from Italian aces Selcof and San Marco, plus our own Planet X range. With a combined package of this quality, you're getting a truly excellent bike and amazing value for money.

  • High quality IM Toray T800 Carbon frame and forks
  • Featuring SRAM Force 1 HRD groupset (1x11 speed) with hydraulic disc brakes
  • Use: Adventure riding, gravel, road, commuting, touring, cyclocross
  • Mudguard mounts
  • Axles: 15mm x 125mm front, 12mm x 142mm rear
  • Weight: circa 10.5kg's in size Large

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Chain SRAM PC1130 Chain / 116 Links
Chainset SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T
Handlebars Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm / Matt Black / 31.8mm Clamp
Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
Saddle Prologo Kappa 3 Saddle / STN Cromo / Black
Seatclamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm
Seatpost On-One Seatpost Twelfty Sport MTB Seatpost- Black / 27.2mm
Shifter/ Brake Left SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 1 Speed Left
Shifter/ Brake Right SRAM Force 1 Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever / 11 Speed Right
Stem Selcof KA04 Aluminium Stem / 31.8mm / 110mm / Black
Tyres Challenge Gravel Grinder Comp Wired Clincher Tyre / 700c / Black / 38mm
Wheelset Vision Team 30 Disc Road 6 Bolt Wheelset / 24/28H / Shimano/SRAM 10/11sp
Inner Tube Vittoria Lite Road Inner Tube / 700c / 33-37mm / Presta 48mm  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Frame Spare Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 2 / 1 1/8 inch  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Wheel Spare Vision Axle Kit For 6 Bolt Disc Wheels / Team 30 Rear / 142x12mm  
Wheel Spare Vision Axle Kit For 6 Bolt Disc Wheels / Metron 40 & Team 30 Front / 100x15mm  
Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm  
Wheel Spare On-One Bish Bash Bosh Frame Axle / Front 15x125mm  
Wheel Spare On-One Bish Bash Bosh Frame Axle / Rear 12x142mm  
Head Set FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (OEM Only) / Black / 9 mm  

Key features

Bish Bash Bosh Frameset
Full carbon Gravel-Adventure frame with 40mm tyre clearance, thru axles, rack and mudguard mounts, disc brake compatibility and sportive derived off-road geometry. The Bish Bash Bosh is the ultimate, Off-road, on-road and adventure bike.
SRAM Force 1x Groupset
Performance and durability focused 1x drive trains marry single front chain rings with large capacity rear mechs and cassettes for the ultimate drive train simplicity and performance.
WTB i23 Wheelset
The Frequency i23 is an incredibly strong, lightweight all mountain rim from WTB that builds up into the perfect do-it-all wheelset. 29" wheels roll faster and more easily than smaller wheels to help you power over the trail
Direct To Customer
We supply everything we make direct to customer, there's no middle men or wholesalers adding anything to the cost. That's why we're able to offer you unmatched value for money- straight from our warehouse to your door
Yorkshire Born and Bred
Our bikes are designed, tested and assembled in Yorkshire. Every model is put through its paces across the toughest road or off-road routes that the Peak District has to offer. Just like us, they are Yorkshire Born and Bred

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  XS/48S/50M/52L/54XL/56
AHead Angle (degrees)70.771.271.571.571.5
B Head Tube (mm)1201400150180195
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)514534549564580
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.473.272.772.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)480500520540560
F Chainstays (mm)440440440440440
G BB Drop (mm)77757572.5072.5
I Stack (mm)551571586606623
J Reach (mm)366365370373384
K Front Centre (mm)592593601611623
L Fork Length (mm)404404404404404
N Offset (mm)5252525252
O Wheelbase (mm)10201022103010401053
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Need help? Call our technical experts

01709 386 666

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Large Anthracite Large Anthracite £1,799.99 In Stock
Large Seville Orange Large Seville Orange £1,799.99 In Stock
Medium Anthracite Medium Anthracite £1,799.99 In Stock
Medium Lemon and Lime Medium Lemon and Lime £1,799.99 In Stock
Medium Seville Orange Medium Seville Orange £1,799.99 In Stock
Small Anthracite Small Anthracite £1,799.99 In Stock
Small Seville Orange Small Seville Orange £1,799.99 In Stock
X Large Anthracite X Large Anthracite £1,799.99 In Stock
X Large Seville Orange X Large Seville Orange £1,799.99 In Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Call our technical experts on: 01709 386666

Choose Brake Setup

Brake Setup
Select
Rear brake LEFT - like normal    
Select
Rear brake RIGHT - like the Euros    

Choose Components

Bar Tape Add the finishing touch to your bike by customising the colour of your bar tape - Make it unique!
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Velox Fluo Bar TapeOrange £3.00 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Logo Bar TapeFluro Orange £4.00 i
Bottle Cages
Select
No Bottle Cages Thanks  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageRed Anodised £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.50 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageWhite £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Policarb Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageWhite £16.49 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £15.00 i
Select
Nerve Ultralight Carbon Bottle CageGloss Black £13.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Matt Black £34.99 i
Select
Pair Of Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle Cages - Gloss Black £34.99 i
Chain
Select
SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC1130 Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC1170 Chain116 Links £5.00 i
Chainset We offer various tooth ratios and crank arm lengths. Make sure your bike is suited to your riding type
Select
SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB)172.5mm | 42T  FREE i
Select
SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB)170mm | 42T  FREE i
Select
SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB)175mm | 42T  FREE i
Frame
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Medium | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Small | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Large | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)X Large | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Medium | Seville Orange  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Large | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)X Large | Anthracite  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Medium | Lemon and Lime  FREE i
Select
On-One Bish Bash Bosh Carbon Adventure/Gravel Frameset (BBO)Small | Seville Orange  FREE i
Handlebars Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar38cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar44cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar40cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp  FREE i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
San Marco ERA Start Up SaddleBlack  FREE i
Select
San Marco Ponza SaddleCromo Steel | Black  FREE i
Select
WTB Volt Saddle On-One EditionBlack £4.00 i
Select
Selle Italia MAN FlowBlack £15.00 i
Select
Planet X Superlight Team SaddleCromMo Rails | Black £15.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SL SaddleBlack £15.00 i
Select
On-One Bignose Evo SaddleCroMo Rail | Black with Black Logo £20.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo DEA SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £7.00 i
Select
Prologo Kappa 3 SaddleSTN Cromo | Black  FREE i
Select
Prologo Kappa Evo SaddleSTN Cromo | Black £7.00 i
Select
Prologo Zero 2 SaddleTirox | Black £30.00 i
Select
Selle Italia SLR SaddleTi 316 | Black £50.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Novus Team Edition SaddleBlack £60.00 i
Select
Selle Italia Novus Team Edition Flow SaddleBlack £60.00 i
Seatclamp
Select
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp31.8 mm  FREE i
Select
On-One 6061T6 Forged Alloy Seatclamp Bolt Up31.8 mm £9.00 i
Select
Selcof CNC Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp31.8 mm £2.00 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | Matt Black | 350mm  FREE i
Select
On-One Seatpost Twelfty Sport MTB Seatpost- Black27.2mm  FREE i
Select
On-One Twelfty MTB Seatpost27.2mm | Anodised Black £6.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof KA05 Aluminium Stem31.8mm | 100mm | Black £3.00 i
Select
Selcof KA04 Aluminium Stem31.8mm | 110mm | Black  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Hutchinson Nitro 2 Wired Tyre700c | 28mm | Black  FREE i
Select
WTB Nano TCS Tyre700c | Folding Bead | 40mm £4.00 i
Select
Challenge Gravel Grinder Comp Wired Clincher Tyre700c | Black | 38mm  FREE i

ebpChooseAccessories

Lights If your commuting home from work or riding at dusk, a front light is essential to improve your visibility to other road users.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Phaart Bone Head LED LightBlack | White LED £0.50 i
Select
Phaart Strap On LED LightBlack | White LED £0.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Canopus USB Rechargeable LightFront | White £5.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Mirzam USB Rechargable Front LightBlack £7.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Asterion USB Rechargeable Front LightBlack £9.99 i
Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsSilver £21.99 i
Select
Shimano M520 SPD PedalsBlack £21.99 i
Select
Shimano XT M780 SPD XC Race PedalsMTB £49.99 i
Shoes Poorly fitting shoes are not only uncomfortable but can cause serious injury - Treat your feet to a new pair of our best value shoes
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 43 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 39 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 47 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 42 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 45 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 41 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 44 | White and Black £99.99 i
Select
Planet X 365X Pro Carbon Vernice Road ShoeSize 40 | White and Black £99.99 i

Please confirm your brake set up

You have selected:

Please confirm that this is what you want.

Rest of range