Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail

Full Suspension Gravity Trail

Overview

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail

Titus has bounced back into the full-suspension market, where they made their name, with the new El Viajeros. The El Viajero Gravity Trail packs in a 160mm fork with a 130 back end and has been created for riders who want a Trail bike that really comes alive at speed and can conquer the downhill sections.

With slacker geometry and a longer cockpit than then shorter travel version the El Viajero GT repays your commitment with stability and added traction. With a hydroformed frame and oversized bearings delivering impressive lateral stiffness the Viajero Gravity Trail is a rock solid ride that instills confidence.

 

  • Mid-Travel Gravity Trail Bike
  • Hydroformed Alloy Frame
  • 160 / 130mm Travel
  • Slack Front End
  • Linkage Driven Suspension
  • All Mountain Capable
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15"M/17.5"L/20"
AHead Angle (degrees)65.565.565.5
B Head Tube (mm)100110130
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)585610635
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.373.373.3
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)381445508
F Chainstays (mm)435435435
G BB Drop (mm)202020
I Stack (mm)xxxxxxxxx
J Reach (mm)xxxxxxxxx
K Front Centre (mm)726753781
L Fork Length (mm)554554554
M Trail (mm)444444
O Wheelbase (mm)116111871215
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Titus El Viajero Gravity Trail range

160 / 130 GX1 Gravity Trail Bike

From £1,999.99
£166.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Viajero Gravity-Trail SRAM GX1 Mountain Bike

650b Enduro bike designed with 140mm of obstacle gobbling rear travel the Viajero Enduro has been created for riders who want to be able to session the descents but still climb to the top in comfort. A slacked out 65.5 degree head angle, 160mm fork ready front end and super roomy cockpit make the Viajero Enduro easy to pilot down even the toughest descents.

  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 frame
  • Designed for 160mm fork
  • 130mm rear travel
  • SRAM GX1 groupset

Viajero Gravity Focused Frameset

From £449.99
Titus El Viajero Gravity-Trail 27.5 Frame

650b Gravity-Trail bike designed for a 160mm fork and delivering 130mm of obstacle gobbling rear travel the Viajero GT (Gravity-Trail) has been created for riders who want to be able to session the descents but still climb to the top in comfort. A slacked out 65.5 degree head angle and a super roomy cockpit make the Viajero GT easy to pilot down even the toughest descents.

  • Hydroformed 6061-T6 frame
  • 160mm fork ready
  • 130mm rear travel
  • Tapered oversized headtube
  • Shock Not included

From £999.99
£83.33/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Titus El Viajero Gravity-Trail 27.5 Frame + Rear Shock and Fork

27.5" Trail frame, front fork and rear shock package that's simply out of this world. Titus is known for its all conquering full-suspension framesets and the Viajero Gravity Trail is all set to continue that legend.

  • Heat treated alloy frame
  • 160 /130mm travel
  • Rockshox Monarch RT Rear Shock
  • Rockshox Yari 160mm RC Solo Air fork.