Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Ti 29er

Titanium 29er Hardtail

Overview

On-One Titanium 29er

The Ti 29er is the first titanium framed 29er to fly the On-One flag. Taking a geometry lead from our fast carbon XC race bike, the Maccatuskil, the Ti 29er is a supremely confident ride that smooths out the ruts, straightens out the bends and puts you in contention for the podium.

On-One has a reputation for no-nonsense bikes and that's exactly what the Ti 29er is. A fast riding, wagon wheeled titanium masterpiece. It guaranteed to become a classic as its refined geometry and frame finishing details combine to create a bike of unparalleled comfort and class. Kitted with oversized tapered headtube, 12mm rear thru axle, short powerful chainstays and Stealth Dropper routing the Ti 29er is bang on trend and right on the money.

 

  • 3Al/2.5V Titanium
  • Hand Welded
  • 100mm Fork Ready
  • Stealth Dropper Routing
  • 12mm Rear Thru Axle
  • XC Focused 29er
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15.5"M/17.5"L/19.5"
AHead Angle (degrees)69.569.569.5
B Head Tube (mm)100105115
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)580600620
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)72.572.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)390440490
F Chainstays (mm)447447447
G BB Drop (mm)606060
I Stack (mm)596591600
J Reach (mm)390408425
K Front Centre (mm)652672693
L Fork Length (mm)481481481
N Offset (mm)555555
O Wheelbase (mm)109611161136
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Ti 29er range

From £1,999.99
£166.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
On One Ti 29er Sram GX1 Mountain Bike

A fast rolling, trail crushing titanium 29er. Based on our Maccatuskil geometry and tuned for titanium's incredible ride feel the On-One Ti 29er is all about covering ground fast. With the silky smooth ride and handling that only titanium can deliver the Ti 29er is built for riders who want to go fast, carry momentum through every twist and turn

  • Handbuilt 3Al/2.5V titanium frame
  • Rockshox Reba fork
  • 29" wheelsize
  • SRAM GX1and Stealth Reverb

From £1,699.99
£141.67/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
On One Ti 29er Sram NX1 Mountain Bike

A fast rolling, trail crushing titanium 29er. Based on our Maccatuskil geometry and tuned for titanium's incredible ride feel the On-One Ti 29er is all about covering ground fast. With the silky smooth ride and handling that only titanium can deliver the Ti 29er is built for riders who want to go fast, carry momentum through every twist and turn

  • Handbuilt 3Al/2.5V titanium frame
  • Rockshox Recon Silver RL fork
  • 29" wheelsize
  • SRAM NX1

From £2,499.99
£208.33/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
On One Ti 29er Sram X01 Mountain Bike

A fast rolling, trail crushing titanium 29er. Based on our Maccatuskil geometry and tuned for titanium's incredible ride feel the On-One Ti 29er is all about covering ground fast. With the silky smooth ride and handling that only titanium can deliver the Ti 29er is built for riders who want to go fast, carry momentum through every twist and turn

  • Handbuilt 3Al/2.5V titanium frame
  • Rockshox Reba fork
  • 29" wheelsize
  • SRAM X01and Stealth Reverb