Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Viner Super Prestige

Handbuilt Full Carbon CX

Overview

Carbon Cyclocross Bike With Italian Heritage

Viner have put it all on the line for their Super Prestige DCX cyclocross bike. Taking frame building technologies from their UCI proven Mitus 0.6 road bikes to create an incredibly lightweight, stiff and agile CX frameset.

Built with through-axle wheels and hydraulic disk brakes the Super Prestige delivers amazing braking power in all conditions. Oversized frame tubes and fork deliver pinpoint steering that’ll help you master every course.

The Viner Super Prestige sits head and shoulders above the competition. Kitted out with SRAM’s Force1 groupset, Tune wheelset and top spec finishing kit no other cyclocross bike comes close at the price.

 

  • SRAM Force1 Drivetrain
  • Hydraulic Braking Performance
  • Toray T800 IM Carbon Fibre
  • Monocoque Construction Frame and Fork
  • Tune / WTB Wheelset
  • Selcof Finishing Kit
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/50cmM/52cmL/54cmXL/56cm
ESeat Tube Length C-T500520540560
BHeadtube Length (mm)115125135145
FChain Stay Length (mm)425425425425
DSeat Tube Angle (mm)7574.57473.5
CTop Tube Length, C-C (mm)516526536552
AHead Angle70.571.071.572.0
GBB Drop (mm)53.055.055.057.0
 IStack (mm)523536547561
 JReach (mm)375377379386
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Viner Super Prestige range

From £599.99
£50.00/mth - 0% finance
(UK only) - More info
Viner Super Prestige DCX Carbon Cyclocross Frameset

Viner's full carbon DCX cyclocross bike has been designed and crafted using the same frame technology as their UCI race winning Mitus 0.6 and is ready to be raced hard.

  • Full carbon cyclocross frameset
  • Braze-on front mech
  • Internal cable routing
  • Through-axle frame and fork.
  • Front and rear axles are supplied
  • Weight: frame 1200g, fork 470g, depending on size